The main progenitor of this tree is Samuel Cook HALSTEAD (1785-1858) and his wife Alice ? (1785-1849)There are 40+ descendants in this chart.

Alice PRATT
(1785-1849)
Henry ELLIOTT
(1804-1869)
Samuel ELLIOTT
(1839-1914)
Eliza LOW
(1839-1877)
Halstead ELLIOTT
(1871-1934)
Henrietta TOZER
(1871-1940)
Emily E. WARD
(1898-1987)
Katie A. ELLIOTT
(1900-1988)
Sidney H. GIPSON
(1903-1984)
Amy M. ELLIOTT
(1902-1985)
Charles J. IVES
(1901-1981)
Ernest ELLIOTT
(1904-1947)
Frank ELLIOTT
(1906-1975)
Ellen M. BURLING
(1907-1994)
Sarah ELLIOTT
(1910-1993)
Sarah COOK
(1810-)
William HALSTEAD
(before 1815-before 1860)
Susan PRICE
(1807-1866)
Jane MOSS
(1828-1909)
Jane HALSTEAD
(1849-1892)
George S. THOMPSON
(1847-before 1891)
Mary A. SELLMAN
(1835-1908)
Eliza E. HALSTED
(1855-1929)
Albert RICH
(1856-1888)
Alice RICH
(1877-1943)
Ivy A. KETTLE
(1907-1994)
Louis W. DEATH
(1906-1994)
Ada P. KETTLE
(1917-1996)
Nellie RICH
(1879-1916)
Edward J. ADAMS
(1876-1937)
Daisy L. ADAMS
(1901-1977)
William SPARROW
(1897-1954)
Stanley LEWIS
(1920-2001)
Samuel SPARROW
(1926-1926)
Ernest SPARROW
(1926-1926)
Betty M. SPARROW
(1929-1931)
Mary SPARROW
(1938-1938)
Edward W. ADAMS
(1902-1904)
Henry C. ADAMS
(1906-1986)
Agnes E. CLUER
(1906-1994)
Nellie V. ADAMS
(1908-1977)
Ada RICH
(1881-)
Annie RICH
(1883-1968)
Frank W. TREDGET
(1903-1974)
Albert C. RICH
(1886-1891)
Eliza TURNER
(1863-1947)
Diana F. DAWKINS
Geoffrey C. HALSTEAD
Stephen G. HALSTEAD
Alan J. HALSTEAD
Hilda E. WEBB
(1898-1974)
Ethel JOINT
(1892-1980)
Jean E. HALSTEAD
Violet D. BONE
(1896-1979)
David J. HALSTEAD
Leonard G. HALSTEAD
Angela A. SIMCOCK
Emma M. HALSTEAD
Ellice J. HALSTEAD
James HALSTEAD
(1860-1862)
Caroline COOK
(1827-1885)
James THURTLE
(1824-1883)
James THURTLE
(1856-1905)
Sarah A. DOWSETT
(1857-1935)
Martha THURTLE
(1889-1891)
John J. THURTLE
(1891-1891)
William THURTLE
(1862-1929)
Jemmia WOOD
(1863-1912)
Hannah HARRIS
(1884-1927)
Caroline THURTLE
(1884-1977)
Samuel THURTLE
(1887-1966)
Ellen L. LIVING
(1885-1922)
Ellen J. THURTLE
(1910-1913)
Ivy M. THURTLE
(1912-1995)
Edward DUNNING
(1911-1988)
Samuel THURTLE
(1914-2002)
Arthur THURTLE
(1889-1970)
Arthur THURTLE
(1918-1989)
George THURTLE
(1920-1991)
Maud L. KITCHEN
(1908-1978)
Thomas LENNEY
(1820-1845)
John WEBSTER
(1833-1864)
John J. WEBSTER
(1854-1913)
Susan DIXEY
(1861-1946)
Isaac FALK
(1881-1963)
John FALK
(1909-1942)
Morris FALK
(1912-1942)
Alice P. FALK
(1916-2003)
Mildred M. FALK
Albert C. WEBB
(1884-1953)
Albert J. WEBB
(1907-1970)
Ellen D. RAY
(1910-1941)
Eveline M. WEBB
(1909-2005)
John J. WEBSTER
(1888-1932)
Rose DIPPLE
(1888-1983)
George G. GAGE
(1911-1995)
Alfred R. DEAMER
(1923-1993)
John A. C. WEBSTER
Jenny PHILLIPS
(1887-1972)
Ada L. BENNETT
(1897-1982)
Mary A. E. PRICE
(1862-1909)
Percy R. ARNOLD
(1886-1931)
Maria P. WEBSTER
(1862-1946)
Thomas J. FROST
(1860-1951)
Samuel MARJORAM
(1831-1891)
William MARJORAM
(1867-1945)
Edith BETTERTON
(1875-1929)
James A. VENOUR
(1905-1958)
Alfred W. VENOUR
Herbert G. VENOUR
Edith E. VENOUR
(1931-1980)
Iris E. VENOUR
Fred MARJORAM
(1869-1916)
Subject
Daughter
Son