SHADE
Annette J     b. 10 Oct 1925
SHADLOCK
Annie     b. 1907
Bertha     b. 8 Sep 1886
Thomas Henry     b. 5 May 1886
SHAKESHAFT
Ada  b. 5 Aug 1893, d. 24 Sep 1989
Annie Halsted     b. 1863, d. 13 May 1937
John     b. 1861, d. 10 Jul 1936
John Clifford  b. 1888, d. 16 May 1941
Tessa  b. 24 Aug 1890, d. 17 Sep 1986
SHARP
Ann     b. 1838, d. 1911
Arthur Halstead  b. 1879, d. Jan 1881
Edith     b. 1885
Edna  b. 22 May 1916
Eleanor     b. 22 May 1873, d. 1941
Ernest  b. 25 Sep 1911
Ernest William     b. 14 Oct 1913, d. Jul 1992
Florence M  b. 1878
Frank A     b. 28 Mar 1897
Fred  b. 1858
George Albert     b. 1855
Hannah  b. 1867
James  b. 1835
Jane     b. 1828
Jane Alice  b. 1 Jul 1902
Jean     b. 10 Jul 1934
Joan E L     b. 26 Apr 1922, d. Oct 1999
Lavinia Jane  b. 8 Sep 1869, d. 1948
Louis Harold  b. 1876
Lucy Ann     b. 1860
Lydia A  b. 1862
Mabel Dorothy  b. 1890
Mary Ann  b. 1834
Mary Elizabeth  b. 1868
Mary Selina     b. 5 Nov 1863, d. 1947
Richard     b. 1831
Sarah  b. 1846
Sarah E     b. 13 Jan 1903
Thomas W  b. 1864
William  b. 1835
Willie Ewart     b. 1890
SHARPE
Margaret  b. 10 Sep 1881
Matthew  d. b 1938
SHARPHOUSE
Mary     b. 1867
SHARPLES
Delysia Linda Arden     b. 27 Dec 1921, d. Aug 1990
Edith Mary     b. 10 Mar 1887
Ernest Halstead  b. 6 Jun 1899, d. 1976
Frank     b. 1889
Hannah     b. 1867
Harry  
Mary  b. 27 Apr 1871, d. 18 Jul 1952
Mildred  b. 15 Apr 1911, d. Oct 1993
Sarah Elizabeth     b. 1888
SHAW
Abraham     b. 1817
Abraham Joseph  b. 1877
Alfred  b. 1851
Alfred     b. 1873
Alfred     b. 1879
Alice     b. 12 Apr 1873
Alice     b. 2 Apr 1875
Amanda  b. 1845
Ann  b. 1805, d. 1867
Ann  b. 1840
Annie Elizabeth Nicholson  b. 11 Dec 1844, d. 16 Mar 1926
Betty     b. 1821, d. 1853
Caroline  b. 1855, d. Apr 1935
Charles W  b. 1876
Christopher     b. 1867
Constance  b. 2 Oct 1921
Daniel     b. 1815, d. 1874
Doris  b. 4 Apr 1897, d. 1955
Edna  b. 2 Jul 1911
Elizabeth  b. 1816, d. bt 1855 - 1861
Elizabeth     b. 1872
Elizabeth     b. 1905
Ellen     b. 1820
Emily     b. 12 Jun 1891, d. 1979
Emma  b. 1878
Frances Ann     b. 26 Aug 1901
Frank Ronald  b. 8 Nov 1909
George  b. 1818
George     b. 1823
George  b. 1851, d. 15 May 1889
Gladys Mary     b. 1902
Hannah     b. 1799, d. 1882
Hannah     b. 1825
Hannah Elizabeth     b. 1859
Harriet Ellen     b. 1908
Harry  b. 1883
Herbert E  b. 1881
Hilda     b. 1900
Hilda Kathleen     b. 9 Nov 1908, d. 7 Jun 1999
Ivy     b. 3 Jun 1903
Jane     b. 1840, d. 4 Jan 1916
Jessie  b. 16 Jan 1894
John     b. 1907
John Halstead     b. 1910, d. 29 Jan 1920
Joseph     b. 1821
SHAW (cont.)
Joseph     b. 1827, d. bt 1853 - 1861
Joseph     b. 1832
Joseph     b. 5 Aug 1837, d. 14 Aug 1912
Kathleen  b. 17 Nov 1912
Kerenhappuch  b. 1841, d. 18 Mar 1906
Mabel Helena     b. 1878, d. 1954
Margaret  b. 1837
Margaret     b. 1847, d. 9 Mar 1924
Margaret  b. 1861
Martha     b. 19 Aug 1844, d. 13 Jul 1916
Martha     b. 1877, d. 1915
Martha Ann  b. 1849, d. 15 Nov 1934
Martha Annie     b. 16 Oct 1887, d. 6 Nov 1976
Martin John     b. 9 Jun 1966, d. 1968
Mary     b. 1817
Mary     b. 1818, d. Nov 1880
Mary     b. 1833
Mary     b. 1836
Mary     b. 1866, d. 1898
Mary     b. 18 Mar 1909
Mary Ann     b. 1831, d. Jan 1876
Mary Elizabeth     b. 11 Nov 1889, d. 15 May 1960
Mercy  b. 1818
Minnie Jane  b. 1862
Norman     b. 22 May 1909
Percy     b. 1897
Polly  b. 29 Jul 1902, d. 12 May 1986
Sam  
Sarah     b. 1810
Sarah     b. 1818
Sarah Ann     b. 13 Apr 1820
Sarah Swann     b. 1841
Simon  b. 1863
Trafford  b. 1921
Violet  b. 11 Jan 1889, d. 12 Dec 1978
William  b. 1827
Winifred     b. 1867
SHEARD
David     b. 1835, d. 1880
Frank     b. 1858, d. 1902
George Eustace  b. 1893
Isabella     b. 1833
Louie Albertie Ernestine Halstead  b. 10 Mar 1897, d. 2 Jan 1955
Sarah Elizabeth     b. 1861, d. 1931
Selina     b. 1858
SHEEN
Abraham     b. 1835
Jane A  b. 1865
Judith     b. 18 Aug 1843
Margaret  b. 1868
SHELDRICK
Ellen     b. 1858
Thomas  b. 1848
SHELLEY
Martha  b. 1842
Stephen J     b. 7 Mar 1916
SHELTON
Hester Elizabeth     b. 16 Jul 1906, d. 15 Oct 2007
SHEPHERD
Amy  b. 24 Jul 1878
Ann  b. 10 Oct 1791
Ann     b. 1872, d. bt 1920 - 1939
Annie     b. 3 Mar 1865, d. 5 Mar 1946
Betsy     b. 1854
Eliza     b. 1809, d. 1858
Elizabeth     b. 7 Jul 1758, d. 6 Mar 1852
Ethel  b. 1906
Ethel Emma  b. 1888
Fanny     b. 18 Feb 1877, d. 1 Jul 1962
Florence Hannah  b. 1891
George  
Hannah  b. 1857
Hannah  b. 1859
Hannah     b. 26 Dec 1885
Herbert Berry  b. 1886
Horace Samuel  b. 1884
James     b. 1851
John  b. 1781
Judith     b. 23 Oct 1793, d. 1873
Mary     b. 1819, d. 1859
Mary Alice     b. 25 Aug 1895, d. 25 Jun 1966
Miranda  b. 11 Oct 1871, d. 30 Jun 1943
Nellie  b. 10 Oct 1901, d. 9 Jan 1974
Philip  b. 3 Mar 1875, d. 25 Nov 1940
Philip Rothwell  b. 1909
Roland Halstead  b. 2 Jun 1895
Ronald Albert  b. 30 Jul 1919, d. 25 Mar 1996
Samuel Berry  b. 1854
Sarah     b. 1847
Sarah Ann  b. 1882, d. 1939
Thomas Albert     b. 26 Apr 1882, d. 1955
William Foster  b. 18 Aug 1877
William Lord  b. 1901
Winifred May  b. 16 Nov 1908
SHEPLEY
Emily  b. 20 Aug 1896, d. 19 Apr 1944
Olive Winifred     b. 20 May 1893, d. 1962
SHEPPERD
Alice     b. 1835
Edith  b. 1864
Martha  b. 1869
SHERMAN
Annie Elizabeth  b. 25 May 1867, d. 1941
Ellen Halstead     b. 29 Jul 1859, d. 25 Nov 1940
Richard     b. 1860, d. 4 Apr 1931
SHERRINGTON
Ada Annie     b. 17 Aug 1890
Ralph     b. 26 Mar 1892
SHERRY
Barbara     b. 28 May 1908, d. 1958
SHIELDS
Catherine Elizabeth     b. 16 Mar 1865, d. 31 Oct 1948
SHILSON
Emily Ruth  b. 21 Aug 1915, d. 1980
SHIPLEY
Bertha     b. 1 May 1885
Frederick William     b. 24 Sep 1874, d. 1951
Mildred Mary  b. 12 Oct 1909
SHIPMAN
Bessey  b. 1857
Lydia     b. 1827, d. 6 Apr 1879
Mary  b. 1860
Thomas     b. 1831
SHIRLEY
Cecil Raymond     b. 11 Apr 1895, d. 1977
Lizzie     b. 7 Dec 1879, d. 1961
Muriel Minnie     b. 11 Apr 1900, d. 1987
SHIRT
Agnes     b. 27 Dec 1879
SHOESMITH
Alice     b. 1852
Alice Ann     b. 1865
Ann     b. 1843
Betty L     b. 1895
Edith M     b. 1894
Ellen     b. 1845
Emily     b. 1885
Halstead     b. 1859, d. 7 May 1881
Halstead     b. 12 Nov 1886, d. 1974
Halstead     b. 6 Jul 1887, d. 1955
Helen Halstead     b. 1881, d. 2 May 1959
Henry     b. 1863
James     b. 1821
James     b. 1856
James     b. 1893
Jane Elizabeth     b. 23 Aug 1888
John     b. 1849
John     b. 1892
Mary     b. 1849
Mary     b. 1861, d. 1886
Mary     b. 17 Sep 1914, d. Jan 1996
Moses  b. 1860
Nanny  b. 1855
Nanny     b. 1859
Nanny     b. 1860
Phebe     b. 1854
Phebe Ellen     b. 1882
Phoebe     b. 1819
Phoebe A     b. 1898
Robert     b. Feb 1861
Sarah     b. 1847
Sarah A     b. 1892
Sarah Ann     b. 3 Mar 1894
Sidney     b. 18 Dec 1915
Thomas Albert     b. 1890
SHONE
Olwen     b. 4 Jun 1921, d. 12 Aug 2012
SHOPLAND
Cissie  b. 1 Dec 1929, d. May 1998
SHOREY
Sarah Emily     b. 13 Jan 1884, d. 20 Feb 1954
SHORROCK
Amelia     b. 29 May 1909
SHORT
(?)  
Emma Amelia     b. 1853
Mary Maria     b. 18 Jan 1884, d. 1960
Mary Trimmer  b. 1865
Sarah     b. 22 Apr 1747
SHUELL
Susannah     b. 1818, d. 1868
SHUTTLEWORTH
Addyce     b. 9 Jul 1895
Alfred  b. 1859
Emma  b. 1856
Joseph William     b. 26 Apr 1867, d. 9 May 1954
Kenneth Halstead     b. 1901, d. 1903
Mary     b. 18 Sep 1888
Norman     b. 23 May 1910
Philip Halstead     b. 1904, d. 1908
Sarah Ann     b. 22 Oct 1871, d. 1956
Sarah Ellen     b. 19 May 1865, d. 28 Oct 1949
Ughtred Kay     b. 4 Jun 1886
SIDDAL
John  
Mary Beatrice     b. 1889
Susey     b. 1859, d. 1890
SIDDALL
Elizabeth  b. 1 Aug 1880
Herbert  
Lottie Mary     b. 1886, d. 1930
SIDDLE
Sarah     b. 1845, d. 1920
SIDLEY
Alice  b. 1843, d. 28 Mar 1916
SILCOCK
Elizabeth  b. 22 Jul 1909, d. 1999
Halstead Charles Greer  b. 22 Dec 1910, d. 1 Feb 1998
Muriel Dorothy  b. 1885
SILCOX
Frederick Alfred     b. 1877, d. 1951
Miriam     b. 1888
SILKSTONE
Amelia Thorpe     b. 1861, d. 1934
SILSON
Mary     b. 1828, d. 14 Jan 1904
SILVER
Olive Annie     b. 1870, d. 1948
SILVERLOCK
Frank     b. 1855
Julia Roskilly     b. 1862
SILVERWOOD
Elizabeth     b. 1862, d. 25 Aug 1919
SIMM
Margaret     b. b 1770
SIMMONS
Ann  b. 1842, d. Feb 1899
SIMMS
Alice Ann     b. 1856, d. 1931
SIMPSON
Abigail     b. 6 Jan 1891, d. 14 Aug 1983
Alice  b. 1803
Alice  b. 1876
Ann     b. 1803, d. 17 Feb 1877
Annie  b. 1904
Arthur  b. 1876
Betty     b. 1825, d. 2 Jul 1878
Edith  
Eliza  b. 26 Jun 1912
Elizabeth     b. 1848
Florence May  b. 21 Aug 1890, d. 16 Mar 1979
Gladys     b. 18 Mar 1898
Hilda     b. 4 Dec 1901
John Arthur  b. 10 Jan 1914
Joseph  b. 1831
Leonard     b. 2 Jul 1901
Mary  b. 1832
Mary Jane     b. 1853, d. 1883
Phyllis  b. 26 Nov 1918
Rebecca  b. 26 Dec 1911
Rhoda     b. 1894
Wilfred     b. 13 Jul 1899
SIMS
Bertha Emily  b. 29 Mar 1878
Margaret  b. 25 Mar 1883
SINCLAIR
Ann Alice     b. 1877
Dorothy  b. 11 Sep 1920, d. 24 Apr 1986
William  b. 1871, d. 1902
SINDEN
Abraham     b. 31 Dec 1866, d. 1945
Albert E     b. 1890
Ansley     b. 11 May 1863, d. Jul 1944
Ansley     b. 17 Mar 1895
Curtis  b. 1837
Curtis  b. 1873
Edward  b. 1863
Emma  b. 1841
Gertrude Emma     b. 9 Jul 1892
Harold Percy     b. 1901
John  b. 1865
Kathleen     b. 1898
Richard     b. 1888
SINKINS
Edmund Eli     b. 1847
Emily Susannah     b. 1847
SISSON
Margaret Deborah     b. 1826, d. 6 Feb 1902
SITGREAVES
Florence Elizabeth  b. 30 Jul 1881
SITGREVES
Letitia  b. 1778, d. Jan 1831
SIVLEY
Harriett     b. 1826
William     b. 1825
SKAIFE
Margaret Hannah Bastow     b. 1860, d. 14 May 1921
SKAITH
Arthur     b. 1 Feb 1916, d. 2 Dec 1978
Elizabeth Mary     b. 15 Jun 1913, d. 23 Aug 1947
SKELTON
Ada  b. 1874
Helen Elizabeth R     b. 10 Mar 1917, d. Jan 2006
SKERMER
Edith Agnes     b. 10 Sep 1888, d. 22 Sep 1963
SKILLINGTON
Dorothy     b. 24 Mar 1922
Harry  
SKINNER
Emily Alma     b. 1864, d. 1896
Rose     b. 10 Jun 1907, d. Sep 1998
SKIPPER
Amabel Emma Halsted     b. 22 Feb 1876, d. 24 Jan 1963
Emma Marianne     b. 1837
James Stark     b. 1820
Vera Georgina Pellow     b. 22 Feb 1876, d. 27 Jan 1961
SKIRROW
Elizabeth     b. 1839, d. Jun 1897
SKROBEK
Bertha     b. 12 Mar 1912
SLACK
Elizabeth     b. 1825
Frances Drusilla     b. 15 May 1848, d. 12 Sep 1917
Thomas     b. 1816
SLADDIN
Fred  b. 8 Feb 1871
Mary Ann  b. 1841, d. 1910
Thomas  b. 1840, d. 1905
William Henry     b. 1862, d. Apr 1924
SLADEN
Alice  b. 1858
Florence     b. 29 Feb 1892, d. 1963
SLATER
David Sleep     b. 22 Aug 1904, d. 1983
Dorothy May     b. 22 Jun 1907, d. 1975
George     b. 1885, d. b 1931
Helena     b. 1909
Henry     b. 1818
Hilda     b. 1900
Irene L  b. 2 Oct 1908
Isabella     b. 1820, d. 7 Jan 1908
Isaline Patience     b. 23 Sep 1888, d. 1950
James Thomas     b. 1880
John     b. 1860
John Nichols     b. 1921, d. 1988
Margaret     b. 1818
Mary Jane     b. 1879
Muriel     b. 23 Feb 1921, d. 22 Jan 1978
Sarah Elizabeth     b. 1875
Thomas     b. 1874
SLATTER
Kathleen Mary     b. 24 Aug 1911, d. Dec 2001
SLEED
Arthur E  b. 1866
Edward Melville  b. 1845
Harriet  b. 1844
SLEIGH
Nellie     b. 20 Jun 1893, d. 15 Jun 1982
SLIM
Mary     b. 7 Mar 1917, d. 28 Feb 2009
SLINGER
Mabel     b. 30 Jan 1911
SLINGSBY
SLOUGH
Ellen     b. 1863
SLY
Betsy Margaret     b. 17 Sep 1922, d. Nov 1996
SMALES
Gladys  b. 12 Aug 1906, d. 14 Jun 2002
John T  b. 15 Jul 1909
Mary  b. 13 Jan 1912
SMALLEY
Annie  b. 30 Dec 1895, d. 1956
SMALLPAGE
Elizabeth     b. 1839
Elizabeth  b. 10 Feb 1843
Frances Ann  b. 1843
Jane  b. 1845
Mary     b. 1811
Mary  b. 1837
Samuel     b. 1797, d. b 1861
Samuel     b. 1840
SMALLWOOD
Elizabeth  b. 1811
SMART
Dorothy Margaret  b. 14 Jun 1916, d. 2002
Ena Mary  b. 1906
Frederick John  b. 1873
Harry Halsted     b. 30 Dec 1878, d. 18 May 1948
Isabella Sarah     b. 1850
Kathleen May  b. 9 Jun 1910
Lydia E  b. 1882
Mary Isabella  b. 1875
Maud Edith Mabel  b. 28 Jan 1879, d. 20 Apr 1947
Stephen Frederick     b. 1847, d. 1908
SMELT
Annie M  b. b 1915
Lilian Victoria     b. 1880
William Alexander     b. 1888
SMETHURST
Ann  b. 1799
Daniel  b. 1794
Eliza  b. 1832
Eliza     b. 1875
George Henry     b. 1853
Martha A  b. 1850
Mary     b. 1822
Oliver  b. 1847, d. 1899
Sarah  b. 1835
Simeon  b. 1827
Susan Ann     b. 1876, d. 1943
Thurston  b. 1834
SMIRTHWAITE
Rosella     b. 16 Aug 1885